15,339 RESULTS

Trailer Repair

  • 15,338shops across the US
  • 6,471marked open 24 hours
  • 7,397offer mobile service
Most listed services
  • Brakes 14,292
  • Electrical 13,686
  • Frame (Alignment & Suspension) 13,330
  • Oil Change 13,118
  • A/C Work 10,640
FILTER BY SERVICE
Showing 15,339 results
Page 1 of 959
See Filters

Filters

Reset
  • 24 Hours All Day

  • Mobile Service

Accept Payments

4545 137th St, Crestwood, IL 60418
Open Now Mobile Service
528 Mount Zion Rd, Shreveport, LA 71106
Open Now Mobile Service
6870 Jimmy Burrell Ln, Providence Forge, VA 23140
24 hours open Mobile Service
Providing Services to, Manchester, NH 03103
257 Lake Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701
Open Now Mobile Service
Providing Services to, Lancaster, PA 17604
24 hours open Mobile Service
Common questions

Trailer Repair near you

Quick answers, based on the 15,338 listings in our directory.

Trucking Service Solution lists 15,338 trailer repair shops across the United States. Pick a city or use your location to see the ones closest to you.

Yes. 6,471 of the 15,338 listed shops are marked as open 24 hours. Use the “Open Now” filter to see who is open at this moment.

Yes. 7,397 of the listed shops offer mobile service — they come to your truck at the roadside, your yard or a truck stop. Use the “Mobile Service” filter to see them.

Most often listed: Brakes (14,292), Electrical (13,686), Frame (Alignment & Suspension) (13,330) and Oil Change (13,118). Open a listing to see everything the shop offers.

Brands found most often here: Love's (374), TA / TravelCenters of America (275), Kenworth (204) and Peterbilt (183). Use the “Brand” button above the list to see only one brand; each brand also has its own page with every location by state.

Yes. Searching, calling and getting directions is free for drivers and fleets, and you can message businesses that run their own listing, and businesses can list themselves for free.

Free weekly newsletter

Trailer Repair news, straight to your inbox.

New trailer repair articles and practical tips for drivers, fleets and shops.

  • Free
  • Once a week
  • Unsubscribe any time